A A A
Achieve / Believe / Challenge

Management Team

Mr John Kulyk

Head Teacher/ Safeguarding Lead

Mrs A Appleby Payne

Deputy Head Teacher / SENCO / Deputy Safeguarding Lead

Mrs N Byrne

Assistant Head Teacher / Deputy Safeguarding Lead

Admin

Miss B Bennett

Finance Administration Officer

Mrs R Hewitt

HR Administration Officer

Miss S Rust

Operations Officer

Mrs T Rogers

Admin Assistant

Miss C Payne

Admin Assistant

Mr A Martin

ICT Technician

Family Outreach

Mrs Jo Green

Family Outreach Lead/Deputy Safeguarding Lead

Mrs Claire Dutton Tombs

Family Outreach (pupils)

Teachers

Mrs A Chamberlain

Teacher - Purple Class; KS1, KS2 and ASD Manager

Mr T Wood

Teacher - Pathway 3; KS3/4 Enhanced Curriculum Strategic Leader

Mrs L Barker

Teacher - Blue Class

Mr M Campbell

Teacher - Orange Class

Mrs A Harper

Teacher - Red Class

Teacher - Green Class

Miss D Smith

Teacher - Rainbow Class

Miss A Snow

Teacher - Silver Class

Miss C Markham

Teacher - Yellow Class

Mrs C France

Teacher - Secondary One

Miss C French

Teacher - Aqua Class

Mrs M Rafiqi

Teacher - Post 16

Teaching Support Staff

Teaching Assistant

Mrs C Cox

Teaching Assistant

Mrs C Ludlow

HLTA

Mrs C Betts

Teaching Assistant

Mrs K Hopcroft

Teaching Assistant

Mrs N Harris

HLTA; Careers Advisor

Mrs L Walters

Cover Supervisor

Mrs S Butcher

Teaching Assistant

Mrs J Adams

Teaching Assistant

Mrs S Masih

Teaching Assistant

Miss O Kibuka

Teaching Assistant

Mrs N Meese

Teaching Assistant

Mrs J Hardwick

Care Assistant

Miss M Griffin

Care Assistant

Mrs C Ralphs

HLTA; PSHE Coordinator

Miss J Chamberlain

Cover Supervisor

Mrs S Mackay

Teaching Assistant

Miss R Samra

Teaching Assistant

Miss M Rollason

Teaching Assistant

Mrs M Powell

Teaching Assistant

Mr R Smith

Teaching Assistant

Mrs A. Follows

Teaching Assistant

Mrs D. Harris

Teaching Assistant

Miss K Vincent

Teaching Assistant

Mr A Thompson

Teaching Assistant

Mrs M Bi

Teaching Assistant

Mrs L Broomhall

Teaching Assistant

Mrs S Stockden

HLTA; Food Technology Coordinator

Miss R Kinsella

Teaching Assistant

Mrs G Knipe

Teaching Assistant

Miss A Worton

Teaching Assistant

Miss B Taylor

Teaching Assistant

Mrs R Thomas

Teaching Assistant

Mrs D Palmer

Teaching Assistant

Miss K Shaw

Teaching Assistant

Lunchtime Support Staff

Mrs J Ben Slimane

Lunchtime Assistant

Ms A Reilly

Lunchtime Assistant

Ms S. Jones

Lunchtime Assistant

Miss L Boyle

Lunchtime Assistant

Mrs A. Yates

Lunchtime Assistant and Cleaner

Mrs L Vinnicombe

Lunchtime Assistant

Mrs L Walker

Lunchtime Assistant

Mr L Cole

Lunchtime Assistant

Kitchen Staff

Mrs S Jones

Cook

Miss A Green

Cook

Site Staff

Mr N Clarke

Caretaker

Mr S Collins

Caretaker

Mrs S McElhone

Cleaner

Miss T Harvey

Cleaner

Mrs S Wall

Cleaner

Mrs A. Yates

Lunchtime Assistant and Cleaner

My childs
class

tell me more
National Autistic Society Accreditation Logo Footer Rm Footer 4Anywhere Footer Integris Footer Pace Footer Connexions