A A A
Achieve / Believe / Challenge

Management Team

John Kulyk

Head Teacher/ Safeguarding Lead

Mrs A Appleby Payne

Deputy Head Teacher / SENCO / Deputy Safeguarding Lead

Mrs N Byrne

Assistant Head Teacher

Admin

Miss B Bennett

Finance Administration Officer

Mrs R Hewitt

HR Administration Officer

Miss S Rust

Operations Officer

Miss L Pinion

Admin Assistant

Mrs J Green

Family Outreach Co-Ordinator

Mr A Martin

ICT Technician

Teachers

Mr M Allsop

Teacher - Year 10 & 11, KS3 and 4 Enhanced Manager

Mrs L Barker

Teacher - Blue Class

Mr M Campbell

Teacher - Orange Class

Mrs A Chamberlain

Teacher - Purple Class, KS2 and ASD Manager

Mrs A Harper

Teacher - Red Class

Mrs L Lynch

Teacher - Secondary Two, KS3 and 4 Additional Needs Manager

Mrs L Jones

Teacher - Green Class

Mr J Smart

Teacher - Year 6 & 7

Miss D Smith

Teacher - Rainbow Class

Miss A Snow

Teacher - Silver Class

Mr T Wood

Teacher - Year 8 & 9

Miss C Markham

Teacher - Yellow Class

Mrs C France

Teacher - Secondary One

Miss C French

Teacher - Aqua Class

Mrs M Rafiqi

Teacher - Post 16

Teaching Assistants

Miss K Shaw

Teaching Assistant

Mrs A Charles

Teaching Assistant

Mrs C Cox

Teaching Assistant

Mrs C Ludlow

HLTA

Mrs C Betts

Teaching Assistant

Mrs D Palmer

Teaching Assistant

Mrs K Hopcroft

Teaching Assistant

Mrs M Smart

Teaching Assistant

Mrs N Harris

HLTA

Mrs L Walters

Cover Supervisor

Mrs S Butcher

Teaching Assistant

Mrs J Adams

Teaching Assistant

Mrs S Masih

Teaching Assistant

Miss O Kibuka

Teaching Assistant

Mrs N Meese

Teaching Assistant

Mrs J Hardwick

Care Assistant

Miss M Griffin

Care Assistant

Mrs C Dutton Tombs

Learning Mentor

Mrs C Ralphs

HLTA

Miss J Chamberlain

Cover Supervisor

Mrs S Mackay

Teaching Assistant

Miss R Samra

Teaching Assistant

Miss M Rollason

Teaching Assistant

Mrs M Powell

Teaching Assistant

Mr R Smith

Teaching Assistant

Mrs A. Follows

Teaching Assistant

Mrs D. Harris

Teaching Assistant

Miss K Vincent

Teaching Assistant

Ms H Bering

HLTA

Mr A Thompson

Teaching Assistant

Mrs M Bi

Teaching Assistant

Mrs L Broomhall

Teaching Assistant

Mrs S Russell

Teaching Assistant

Mrs S Stockden

Teaching Assistant

Miss R Kinsella

Teaching Assistant

Mrs N Green

Teaching Assistant

Ms K Warner

Teaching Assistant

Mrs G Knipe

Teaching Assistant

Miss A Worton

Teaching Assistant

Mrs R Gilliam

Teaching Assistant

Support Staff

Mrs J Ben Slimane

Lunchtime Assistant

Miss M Mc Elhone

Lunchtime Assistant

Mrs R Thomas

Lunchtime Assistant

Ms A Reilly

Lunchtime Assistant

Ms S. Jones

Lunchtime Assistant

Ms D. Benson

Lunchtime Assistant

Mrs A. Yates

Lunchtime Assistant

Mrs H Cooper

Lunchtime Assistant

Mrs S Mc Elhone

Cleaner

Mr N Smith

Cleaner

Miss A Green

Cook

Mrs S Jones

Cook

Mr N Clarke

Site Manager

Mr S Collins

Site Manager

My childs
class

tell me more
National Autistic Society Accreditation Logo Footer Rm Footer 4Anywhere Footer Integris Footer Pace Footer Connexions